Chapter Lineage

Greenville (S.C.) Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.

Chapter Lineage

I. Fall 1984 – “The Magnificent Seven”
1. Grady Edwards
2. Stanley B. Clinkscale
3. Garcia Gilmore
4. Windsor O. Clinkscale
5. Dwight Rutledge*
6. Solomon S. Bradley
7. Joey Short

II. Fall 1986 – “Fantastic Four”
1. Thaddeus Allen
2. Ernest Hamilton
3. Don Johnson
4. Penson Washington

III. Spring 1989
1. Packy Clement
2. Andrew Jackson

IV. Spring 1991
1. Douglas Brister, Sr.*
2. Roderick Grove, Sr.
3. Darryl Williams

V. Spring 1992 – “Three Wishes of Kappa”
1. Douglas Mazyck – Snoop Nupe
2. Eugene Reeder – Jedi
3. Leigh Gray

VI. Summer 1998 – “2 Karat Diamonds”
1. Bobby McDavid, Jr. – Markuise
2. Darryl Singleton – S.T.U.D.

VII. Spring 2001 – “4 UnKonquerable Soulz”
1. Chris Thompson – One Old Soul
2. Jabbar Stackston – Double Platinum
3. Joe Wright – Kassanova
4. Ryan McJimpsey – NarKissistiK

VIII. Fall 2004
1. Dan McKelvey, Sr.

IX. Spring 2006 – “Wishbone”
1. William Taylor
2. Douglas Brister, Jr.
3. Vardry Freeman

X. Fall 2006
1. Lance Evans
2. Kent Washington

XI. Spring 2007 – “Sole Survivor”
1. Jeffrey Dunlap – Komedian

XII. Fall 2007
1. Brandon Richey – Jack Leg
2. Kyle Jackson – Baby Baby

XIII. Spring 2008
1. Matthew Cannon
2. William Felder

XIV. Fall 2008 – “2 Diamonds in the Rough”
1. Thomas Connor – Kut Klose
2. Carlos J. Littlejohn – U.N.K.U.T.

XV. Spring 2009 – “Solitary Konfinement”
1. Allington Bowen – K.O.N.V.I.C.T.

XVI. Spring 2010 – “Konkrete Jungle”
1. Charles Rogers – Knockout K.I.N.G.
2. Jermaine Counts – Kolonel J.A.P.A.N.

XVII. Fall 2010 – “3 Disciples of Krimson… K.O.D.E.”
1. Fletcher Pruitt, Jr. – K.O.D.A.K.
2. Patrick McDonald – Konsequence
3. Johnny Harper – Kairos

XVIII. Fall 2011 – “B.L.O.O.D. Diamonds.”
1. Leon Hunt - Kamikaze
2. Marcus Shaw – Kannibal
3. Thomas Hopper – Psilent Knight

XIX. Spring 2012 – “K.O.D.E. Red”
1. Winston Gantt – Flatline
2. Raymond James - Kardiak Arrest

XX. Spring 2013 – “An Army of One”
1. Edward Ruffin – A.N.U.B.I.S.